00.00

Shopping Cart

close

No products in the cart.

Return to shop
00.00

Shopping Cart

close

No products in the cart.

Return to shop

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.ayurvedpath.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

When user contact us by filling contact form. The information will be kept for contacting user regarding the service or query asked by the user.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics as a third-party tracking service, but we don’t use it to track you individually. We use Google Analytics to collect information about how our website performs and how our users, in general, navigate through and use ayurvedpath.com. This helps us evaluate our users’ use of ayurvedpath.com; compile statistical reports on activity; and improve our content and website performance.

Google Analytics gathers certain simple, non-personally identifying information over time, such as your IP address, browser type, internet service provider, referring and exit pages, timestamp, and similar data about your use of ayurvedpath.com.

ayurvedpath.com will not, nor will we allow any third party to, use the Google Analytics tool to track our users individually; collect any User Personal Information other than IP address, or correlate your IP address with your identity. Google provides further information about its own privacy practices and offers a browser add-on to opt out of Google Analytics tracking.

Certain pages on our site may set other third-party cookies. For example, we may embed plugin, content, such as videos, from another site that sets a cookie. While we try to minimize these third party cookies, we can’t always control what cookies this third-party content sets.

When ayurvedpath.com Discloses Your Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. However, this does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or providing service to our customers, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect the rights, property, or safety of ourselves or others.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Third Party Advertising

ayurvedpath.com uses third-party advertising companies to serve ads and collect information when users visit our site. These companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements on our site, other websites and other forms of media about goods and services of interest to you.

We have integrated Facebook pixel to this site. ayurvedpath.com can track the visited user for the Facebook ad campaign.

We may use your email address collected from the website form for sending newsletter and for running ad campaign by the third party.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy at any time, in which instance such changes will be reflected on this page. It is the responsibility of the site visitor to review the current privacy policy on the date of site engagement.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Atul Kumar (“Grievance Officer”).

Mr. Atul Kumar(Grievance Officer)

Home

Ayurved Path Private Limited
Plot no- 25, Shri Vihar Colony,
Sector-107, Noida – 201301
Email: info@ayurvedpath.com
Phone: +91-9871678132

Open chat
Powered by

Copyright © 2021 AyurvedPath | All Rights Reserved | Designed By: MaxFizz